Endorsements

  • ELECTED OFFICIALS
  • Hon. Ed and Barbara Foreman – U.S. Representative
  • Hon. Pat Fallon – State Representative
  • Hon. Jodi Laubenburg – State Representative
  • Hon. Jeff Leach – State Representative
  • Hon. Matt Rinaldi – State Representative
  • Hon. Scott Sanford – State Representative
  • Hon. Matt Shaheen – State Representative
  • Hon. Jim Moseley – Justice, 5th Court of Appeals (retired)
  • Hon. Bob Jenevein – District Court Judge (former)
  • Hon. Keith Self – Collin County Judge
  • Hon. Susan Fletcher – Collin County Commissioner
  • Hon. Chris Hill – Collin County Commissioner (former)
  • Hon. Duncan Webb – Collin County Commissioner
  • Hon. Cheryl Williams – Collin County Commissioner
  • Hon. Terry Barber – Kaufman County Commissioner
  • Hon. Chuck Branch – McKinney City Council
  • Hon. Steve Duke – Lucas City Council
  • Hon. Debbie Fisher – Lucas City Council
  • Hon. Tom Harrison – Plano City Council; Collin PC 139
  • Hon. John Keating – Frisco City Council, Deputy Mayor Pro Tem
  • Hon. Ron Kelley – Plano City Council, Deputy Mayor Pro Tem
  • Hon. Cindy Meyer – Parker City Council
  • Hon. Greg Noschese – Mesquite City Council
  • Hon. Kathleen Peele – Lucas City Council
  • Hon. Tracy Rath – McKinney City Council
  • Hon. Rick Smith – Plano City Council
  • Hon. Betty Nichols Spraggins – Murphy City Council
  • Hon. Fred Moses – Trustee, Collin County Community College District; Former chair, Collin County GOP
  • Hon. Dorothy Zimmerman – Trustee, Dallas County Community College District
  • Hon. Angela Powell – Plano ISD Trustee Place 2
  • Hon. Dr. Yoram Solomon – Plano ISD Trustee Place 4
  • Hon. Joe Cordina – Mayor, City of Parker (former)
  • Hon. Maurine Dickey – Dallas County Commissioner (former)
  • Hon. Brian Loughmiller – Mayor, City of McKinney (former)
  • Hon. Carla McCroan – Mayor, City of Josephine (former)
  • Hon. Michelle Smith – Rockwall City Council (former); State Director CWA of Texas (former)*
  • Bob Driegert – Dallas County GOP Chair (former)
  • Clyde Siebman – Grayson County GOP Chair (former)
  • GOP PRECINCT CHAIRS
  • Howard Akin – Collin PC 177
  • Cody Baker – Collin PC 225
  • Derek Baker – Collin PC 131
  • Connor Barron – Collin PC 141
  • John Beaman – Rockwall PC 3C
  • Bob Bishop –  Dallas PC 1133
  • Dan Bollner – Collin PC 111
  • Debbie Elam Bonenberger – Collin PC 89
  • Ronald Boyd – Collin PC 95
  • Mike Bronsky – Collin PC 39
  • Joel Brown – Dallas PC 1012
  • Aaron Ceder – Dallas PC 2016
  • Dan Claiborne – Dallas PC 2408
  • Jeff Davidson – Rockwall PC 3
  • Chris Davis – Dallas PC 1501
  • Maurine Dickey – Dallas PC 1117
  • Eddie Dees – Dallas PC 2501
  • Davideen Dempske – Dallas PC 2801
  • Diedra Dennis – Collin PC 5
  • Sue Denson – Collin PC 34
  • Matt Dixon – Collin PC 75
  • Rodney Durr – Dallas PC 4502
  • Philip Ferguson – Collin PC 22
  • Mary Carl Finkelstein – Collin PC 107
  • Brian Fletcher – Collin PC 134; HD 33 Caucus Chair
  • Paul Frueh – Collin PC 4
  • Jennifer Sperandeo Groysman – Collin PC 109
  • Chuck Henne – Dallas PC 3078
  • Jim Herblin – Collin PC 13
  • Valerie Herrington – Collin PC 19
  • Kenneth Hollingsworth – Dallas PC 3207
  • Darlene Howell – Dallas PC 2049
  • Dixie Jeffers – Collin PC 193; HD 89 Caucus chair
  • Russell Johnson – Dallas PC 1302
  • Diann Jones – Collin PC 181
  • Ken Jones – Rockwall PC 4
  • Sebrena Kimberly – Collin PC 156
  • Ronald Knerr – Dallas PC 2051
  • Gary Kruse – Collin PC 33
  • Suresh Kumar – Collin PC 87
  • David Lowe – Dallas PC 2901
  • Patti Muggeo – Rockwall PC 1B
  • Kent Manton – Dallas PC 2929
  • Carroll Maxwell – Collin PC 203; HD 70 Caucus Chair
  • Kathy Morgan – Collin PC 208
  • Vicki Myers – Collin PC 108
  • John Myers – Collin PC 64
  • Helenmay Nichols – Dallas PC 3302
  • Rob Paige – Dallas PC 4527
  • Nico Parco – Dallas PC 2928
  • Mary Puckett – Rockwall PC 1C
  • Barbara Reese – Dallas PC 1301
  • Mark Reid – Collin PC 31; HD 66 Caucus Chair
  • Phillip Clay Russell – Dallas PC 2310
  • Ann Sampson – Collin PC 57
  • Melissa Spence – Collin PC 130
  • Joe Stephenson – Dallas PC 1500
  • Suzanne W. Veal – Collin PC 113
  • Terry Sanchez Wade – Pres., Collin County Conservative Republicans*; Collin PC 69
  • Larry Wainer – Dallas PC 2036
  • Thomas Watkins – Dallas PC 4079
  • Greg Wright – Collin PC 222
  • Arthur Young – Former Pres., African-American Club of Collin County*; Collin PC 62
    • ORGANIZATIONS
  • Collin County Conservative Republicans
  • Concerned Women for America
  • Eagle Forum
  • Grassroots America
  • Grassroots McKinney
  • Kaufman County GOP Club
  • Kaufman County Tea Party
  • Lone Star Liberty
  • Patriot Texas
  • Texans for Fiscal Responsibility
  • Texas Eagle Forum
  • Texas Home School Coalition
  • Texas Right to Life
  • Texas Values Action
  • CONCERNED PATRIOTS
  • Cathie Adams – First Vice President, Eagle Forum*; Past Chair, Republican Party of Texas*
  • NIck Adams – founder FLAGUSA.org
  • Trayce Bradford, President –  Texas Eagle Forum,* Past Chair, Republican Party of Texas*
  • Mike Buster – Executive Pastor, Prestonwood Baptist Church
  • Cindi Castilla – President, Dallas Eagle Forum*, Dallas PC 2011
  • Paul Chabot – ConservativeMove.org
  • Glynis Chester – Past President, TFRW*; Sec’y, Star Republicans of North Texas*
  • JoAnn Fleming – Executive Director, Grassroots America – We the People PAC
  • Tim Lambert – President, Texas Home School Coalition*
  • Lori Loftin – Patriot Texas*
  • Denise McNamara – Pres. GCRW* (past), SREC SD16 (past), 2-term RNC Committeewoman
  • Terri Miller – President, Star Republicans of North Texas*
  • Ray Myers – Kaufman County Tea Party*
  • Dr. Kurt Nelson – CEO, East West Ministries*
  • Jonathan Saenz – President, Texas Values*
  • Hiram Sasser – Head of Litigation, First Liberty Institute*
  • Kelly Shackelford – President and CEO, First Liberty Institute*
  • Michael Quinn Sullivan – President, Empower Texans/Texans for Fiscal Responsibility*
  • Dr. Homer Adams
  • Michael Adell
  • Bev and John Adler
  • Donna and Howard Akin
  • Charles Awalt
  • Kyle Basinger
  • Dick Behning
  • Steve Bell
  • Hunter Biederman
  • Donna and Jeff Blackard
  • Deb Pheris Blencowe
  • Robert Bolton
  • Andrea and Chris Bouressa
  • Marti and Bryan Bourland
  • Denise Brame
  • Mendi Branch
  • Teresa and Mike Bronsky
  • Bill Buchan
  • Jacqueline and Dave Bugno
  • Karen and Charles Bundren
  • Lori and Bob Burke
  • Gail and Robert Capps
  • Ann Carruth
  • Steve Chappell
  • Keith Clouse
  • Libby Coapman
  • Denise Cooke
  • David Craig
  • Bill Crissey
  • Robin and Kelly Crawford
  • Darlina Crowder
  • Bill Curtis
  • Mike Davidson
  • Evaleen Davis
  • Laura and Kurt Davis
  • Melanie and Jeff Domen
  • Brad Dean
  • Julie and Bob Driegert
  • Patty Dye
  • Colleen Epstein
  • Lisa Ershova and Sergei Ershov
  • Toni and Tom Fabry
  • Mary Carl and Jeff Finkelstein
  • John Fischer
  • Joy Flavill
  • Bruce Flowers
  • Kevin Flynn
  • Anne French
  • Michelle Fuller and Scott Wilson
  • Marjorie W. Ford
  • Georgina and Oldrich Fousek, Jr.
  • Neda and Chase Garrett
  • Gigi Gervasi
  • Lucy and J. Gilbert
  • Darrell Hale
  • Ronnie Hamilton
  • Jeremiah Hammer
  • Tracy and John Hancock
  • C.O. Hardaway
  • Anita Harris
  • Jeff Hellberg
  • Mari and Byron Henry
  • Dana and Jim Herblin
  • Laura and Chris Hill
  • Tiffany and Mark Hill
  • Sally Hines
  • Dee Holley
  • Chuck Hutchison
  • Leslie Irons
  • Sharon and Jon Kelley
  • Nate Kellum
  • Kip Kendrick
  • David Klippert-Rowe
  • Kristin and Yoon Kim
  • Beth Kriegel
  • Elizabeth Kriegel
  • Brent Kugler
  • Tom Kulik
  • Suresh Kumar
  • Amir Kuzbari
  • Honey Lanham
  • Kirk Launius
  • Becky Leach
  • Robert LeMay
  • Kelly and Mitch Little
  • Jim Loose
  • Kevin Lorenzini
  • Cynthia Lucas
  • Peggy Lundy
  • Toni and Reno Marsh
  • Kelly Massad
  • Susan and Ken Mattson
  • Kelly Mattson
  • Sarah Mattson
  • David McCall
  • Michelle and Mike McCandless
  • Brandi McKay and Rob Brophy
  • David McLane
  • Joseph McMillan
  • Cindy Meyer
  • Dr. Darren E. Meyer, M.D.
  • Tamara and Bruce Miller
  • Dr. Debbie Moon
  • Tammy Morgan
  • Mandy and Mike Morin
  • Shawna and Jeff Mullins
  • Todd Murphy
  • Patty and John Myers
  • Vicki Myers
  • Mia Williams and Brad Nace
  • Janis and Fred Nasseri
  • Shannon and Scott Newhouse
  • David Norman
  • Charlie O’Reilly
  • Nathan Ossowski
  • John Pearce
  • Svetlana and Pasha Peker
  • John Pfister
  • Laura Pikl
  • Ryan Pikl
  • Howard Powers
  • D’rinda Randall
  • Rick Range
  • Keresa and JR Richardson
  • Jess C. “Rick” Rickman
  • Kevyn and Rick Robertson
  • Leslie Sanderson
  • John Scheef
  • Kelly and Patrick Schurr
  • Craig Sheils
  • Michael Simmons
  • Mark Simon
  • Donna Shelton
  • Glenna and Johnny Slavens
  • Jacob Sparks
  • Thomas Spence
  • Roshan Sthapit
  • Janelle and Bill Stone
  • Jack Stone
  • Israel Suster
  • Jane Taber
  • Peggy Thom
  • Kara and Brian Thomas
  • Kathy and Mike Todryk
  • Geary Trigleth
  • Rachel and Shawn Tuma
  • Cynthia Turnbull
  • Suzanne and Roy Veal
  • Jeanne Wainer
  • Elizabeth and Richard Wallace
  • Dan Washburn
  • Larry Watts
  • Kirby White
  • Brad Whitlock
  • Mark Winnubst
  • Mary Wiswey
  • Jennifer Withrow
  • Eric Wood
  • Misti Woodruff
  • Laurie and Rafe Wright
  • Mark Yablon
  • Arthur Young
  • Carolyn Zalta
* Title and affiliation for identification purposes only.

PC = Precinct Chair